PAST MASTERS OF the lodge

1885 *E WATSON P.P.J.G.D

1886 *E P STEEDS P.P.S.G.W.

1887 *W.H.LEAD P.P.S.G.D.

1888 *J.L.WEST P.P.G.Pvst.

1889 *G.JESSOP P.P.J.G.W.

1890 *J KIDNEY P.P.A.GPvst

1891 *J.G.PARR P.P.G.Std.B

1892 *W.H.SWINGLER P.P.A.G.D.C.

1893 *W.H.STAYNES P P.S.G.W.

1894 *A J WEST P.P.G Swd.B.

1895 *C.ARNOJAHN P.P.G.Swd.B

1896 *E.C.KILBY P.P G.Swd.B.

1897 *F.S.WATERMAN P.P.A.G.D.C.

1898 *J.J.MORRIS

1899 *A.FOSTER P.P.G.Pvst.

1900 *J.RUSSELL.FREARS P.G.D./D.P.G.M.

1901 *E.WATSON P.P.J.G.D.

1902 *H.C.BEEBY P.P.J G W.

1903 *E.A.STARK P.P.G.Std.B.

1904 *E.G.B.FOWLER P.P.G.Reg.

1905 *R.J.BRAYE. P.P.G.Swd.B.

1906 *W.TAYLOR P.P.S.G D.

1907 *G.C.SPRIGGE P.P.S.G.W.

1908 *O.WRIGHT P.P.G.Supt.Wks.

1909 *T MATHEWS P.P.A.G.Pvst.

1910 *J E.PICKARD. P.P.G.Treas.

1911 *M.E.WHITEHEAD P.P.G.Swd.B.

1912 *F.C.SHARDLOW P.P.S.G.D.

1913 *W.H.STAYNES P.P.S.G.W.

1914 *A.H.CHAMBERLAIN P.P.S.G.W.

1915 * F.H.DOUGHTY P.P.S.G.W.

1916 * W.E.WILLSON P.P.G.Swd.B.

1917 * A.I.TUNNICLIFFE P.P.S.G W.

1918 * W.TYER

1919 * A.T.ROBERTS

1920 *.F.J.PALFREYMAN P.P.G.Swd.B

1921 * R.A.HENDERSON P.P.G.Swd B.

1922 * T ASHWELL P.P.A.G.D.C.

1923 * E.C.SPALL

1924 * W.KNIGHT P.P.A.G.Sec.

1925 *T.J CLARKE P.P.G.Supt.Wks

1926 *R.A.LOSEBY P.P.G.Reg.

1927 *H.C.JOWETT P.P.G.Std.B.

1928 *F.C.NORMAN P.P.A.G.P.

1929 *F.S.GREEN P.P.G.Org

1930 *F.M.DREWERY P.P.S.G.W.

1931 *T.J.GOODING P.P.J.G.W.

1932 *C.J.H.JAPING P.P.G.Std B.

1933 *L.H.WILLSON P.P.G.Supt.Wks

1934 *T.A.W.CLARKE P.P.J.G.W

1935 *R.JACOB P.P.S.G.D.

1936 *P.J.SMITH P.P.S.G.D.

1937 *A.E.ROSSITER P.P.G.Org.

1938 *H.B.WOLSTENHOLM P.P.G.Org.

1939 *A,.ALFRED.SWANN

1940 *A.CORRIGAN P.P.J.G.W.

1941 *D.H.WOODFIELD P.P.A.C.D.C

1942 *W.J.KEILY

1943 *G.F.TRIBE

1944 *F.M.DREWERY P.P.S.G.W.

1945 *A.O.WARD P.P.S.G.W.

1946 *H.H.CUFFLIN P.P.G.Chap

1947 *A.A.ATTENBURROW

1948 *W.E.HUTCHINS P.P.A.G.D.C.

1949 *S.H.COOKE P.P.J.G.W

1950 *R.A.KIRBY P.P.J.G.W.

1951 *A.D.GODFREY P.P.A.G.Std.B.

1952 *S.P.SMITH P.P.G.Supt.Wks.

1953 *W.ELLIOTT P.P.A.G.D.C.

1954 *J.LEA P.P.J.G.D.

1955 *E.TIMSON P.P.G.Swd.B

1956 *R.L.FUDGER P.P.A.G.Std.B

1957 *S C WARNER

1958 *E.A.SWANN P.P.J.G.W.

1959 *T.F.ROWORTH P.P.S.G.W.

1960 *R.C.SPENCER P.P.G.Swd.B

1961 *F.J.KEILY P.P.A.G.D.C.

1962 *E.A.GREAVES P.P.J.G.D.

1963 *F.G.GREASLEY P.P.J.G.W.

1964 *P.E.OUTRIDGE P.P.S.G.W.

1965 *F.D.ABBOTT P.P.D.G.D.C.

1966 *A.R.WILLIAMSON P.P.J.G.D.

1967 *H.J.PEGG P.P.J.G.W.

1968 *H.W.FLETCHER P.P.A.G.D.C.

1969 *S.J.COOKE P.P.S.G.D.

1970 *J.E,FOWLER P.P.A.G.D.C.

1971 *G.WRIGHT P.A.G.D.C.

1972 *J.G.ALBERT.CHELL P.P.A.G.D.C.

1973 *M.KELLY P.P.A.G.D.C.

1974 *W.H.ADNITT P.P.A.G.Std.B.

1975 *T.F.EATON P.P.J.G.D.

1976 *C.KIND P.P.G.Supt.Wks.

1977 *B.CEMMELL

1978 *G.BAXTER P.P.J.G.W.

1979 *R.W BAXTER P.P.G.Swd.B.

1980 *N.JOHNSON P.P.A.G.D.C.

1981 P.A BICKLEY P.P.S.G.W.

1982 J.R.WILLIAMSON P.Prov. S.G.W.

1983 *J.B.COLEMAN P.P.J.G.W.

1984 *I.W.BARNETT P.Prov.G.Std.B.

1985 *J.L.S.PARTON P.P.G.Swd.B.

1986 J.E.STANTON P.P.D.G.D.C.

1987 *P.G.KIND

1988 J M.J.KIND P.P.J.G.W

1989 D O McKEOWN P.P.J.G.W.

1990 *J.J WALKER P.P.G.Supt.Wks.

1991 D.J.CEMMELL P.P.D.G.D.C.

1992 *B.G.HARVEY

1993 *J.W.D.BAXTER P.P.A.G.D.C.

1994 B.PEPPER P.P.A.G.Sec.

1995 M.J.BAXTER P.P.G.Reg.

1996 S.WHETSTONE P.P.G.Std.B.

1997 S R PARTON

1998 *E S SAVAGE P.P.G.Std.B.

1999 P J POTTER P.P.G.Std.B.

2000 P WILLIAMSON P.P.G.Swd.B.

2001 D ANDREWS P.P.A.G.Sec.

2002 *G BAXTER P. P.J G W.

2003 N PRITCHARD P.P.G.Supt.Wks

2004 K I UTTING P.P.S.G.D.

2005 L N SAVAGE

2006 K .P. SAVAGE

2007 J.R.WILLIAMSON P.Prov.S.G.W.

2008 J.C.PEACOCK Prov.G.Stwd.

2009 J.C.PEACOCK Prov.G.Stwd.

2010 D.O.McKEOWN P.P.J.G.W.

2011 *D.J.LEWIN P.P.A.G.Sec.

2012 C.L.WHITE

2013 J.D.FODEN

2014 D.H. LEWIN

2015 P.J. LEWIN

2016 P DAVIES

2017 P R WILLCOCKS

2018 D S WALKER

2019 S M MALEY

Shopping Basket